|

Current local time in Golere, Senegal

9:46 :14 PM

21:46 :14

Wednesday, 26 January 2022 (GMT)

Convert Golere Time

Want to convert Golere time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Golere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Golere GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Golere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Golere Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Golere, Gollene, Gollere, Golléné, Golléré, Goléré
Population
5,461
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 15' N Latitude / 14° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Nearby Cities and Towns