Senegal
GMT
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Pourham, Senegal is 7:00 pm19:00 in Ta Khmau, Cambodia

Pourham to Ta Khmau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Pourham which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Ta Khmau

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pourham, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (Ta Khmau, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Pourham, Senegal / 7:00 pm19:00 Ta Khmau, Cambodia

Pourham, Senegal Ta Khmau, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Pourham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pourham Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Poukham, Pourham
Population
24,146
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 16° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Ta Khmau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ta Khmau Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ta Khmau, Takhman, Takhmau, Takkhmau, Такхмау, កណតាល, កណ្តាល
Population
52,066
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 28' N Latitude / 104° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855