Serbia
CET
GMT
GMT+03:00
GMT +3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind GMT+03:00
11:30 am11:30 in Belgrade, Serbia is 1:30 pm13:30 in GMT

Belgrade to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Belgrade which corresponds to 10am-6pm in GMT

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Belgrade, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:30 pm13:30 GMT+03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Belgrade, Serbia / 1:30 pm13:30 GMT

Belgrade, Serbia GMT
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Belgrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belgrade Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
BEG, Belehrad, Belgrad, Belgrada, Belgradas, Belgrade, Belgrado, Belgradu, Belgrau, Belgrað, Belgrád, Belgráu, Beligradi, Belogradum, Belohrod, Beograd, Beogradi, Beogrado, Bèlgrade, Bělehrad, Běłohród, Nandorfehervar, Nándorfehérvár, Singidunum, be-ogeuladeu, bei er ge lai de, belgradi, beogurado, blghrad, blgrd, pelkiret, Βελιγράδι, Белград, Београд, Бѣлъ Градъ · Срьбїи, Բելգրադ, בלגרד, بلغراد, بېلگراد, பெல்கிறேட், ბელგრადი, በልግራድ, ベオグラード, 贝尔格莱德, 베오그라드
Population
1,273,651
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

GMT+03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT+07:00 - UTC +7
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time