|

Current local time in Belgrade, Serbia

6:32 :07 AM

06:32 :07

Sunday, 25 February 2024 (CET)

Convert Belgrade Time

Want to convert Belgrade time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Belgrade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Belgrade CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Belgrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belgrade Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
BEG, Belehrad, Belgrad, Belgrada, Belgradas, Belgrade, Belgrado, Belgradu, Belgrau, Belgrað, Belgrád, Belgráu, Beligradi, Belogradum, Belohrod, Beograd, Beogradi, Beogrado, Bèlgrade, Bělehrad, Běłohród, Nandorfehervar, Nándorfehérvár, Singidunum, be-ogeuladeu, bei er ge lai de, belgradi, beogurado, blghrad, blgrd, pelkiret, Βελιγράδι, Белград, Београд, Бѣлъ Градъ · Срьбїи, Բելգրադ, בלגרד, بلغراد, بېلگراد, பெல்கிறேட், ბელგრადი, በልግራድ, ベオグラード, 贝尔格莱德, 베오그라드
Population
1,273,651
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381