|

Current local time in Zemun, Serbia

4:58 :49 AM

04:58 :49

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Zemun Time

Want to convert Zemun time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zemun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zemun CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zemun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zemun Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Opstina Zemun, Opština Zemun, Semlin, Semlino, Taurunum, Zemlen, Zemlén, Zemun, Zimony, jemun, ze meng, zemun, zmwn, Σεμλίνο, Земун, זמון, ゼムン, 泽蒙, 제문
Population
155,591
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 50' N Latitude / 20° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381