|

Current local time in Novi Sad, Serbia

2:42 :05 AM

02:42 :05

Sunday, 01 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Novi Sad Time

Want to convert Novi Sad time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Novi Sad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Novi Sad CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Novi Sad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Novi Sad Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Neoplanta, Neusatz, Novi Sad, Novi Sadas, Novi Sant, Novi-Sad, Novi-Sad khot, Novij Sad, Novisada, Novu Sadu, Novy Sad, Novî Sad, Nový Sad, Nowy Sad, O-petervaradja, Petervarad, Pétervárad, QND, Ujvidek, Varadinum Petri, Vasaros-Varad, Vásáros-Várad, nobisadeu, novhi sada, novi-sadi, nuo wei sa, nwfy sad, nwwy sad, nx wi sad, Ó-péterváradja, Újvidék, Νόβι Σαντ, Нови Сад, Нови-Сад, Нови-Сад хот, Новий Сад, Новъ Садъ, Нові-Сад, Նովի Սադ, נובי סאד, نوفي ساد, نووی ساد, नोव्ही साद, นอวีซาด, ნოვი-სადი, ノヴィ・サド, 诺威萨, 노비사드
Population
215,400
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 19° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381