|

Current local time in Sremska Mitrovica, Serbia

6:25 :03 AM

06:25 :03

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Sremska Mitrovica Time

Want to convert Sremska Mitrovica time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sremska Mitrovica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sremska Mitrovica CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Sremska Mitrovica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sremska Mitrovica Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Dimitrofce, Dimitrofçe, Mitrovic, Mitrovica, Mitrovicz, Mitrovicza, Mitrovitza, Mitrowitz, Opshtina Sremska Mitrovica, Opstina Sremska Mitrovica, Opština Sremska Mitrovica, Sirmion, Sirmium, Sremska Mitrovica, Srijemska Mitrovica, Strema Mitrovica, Syrmisch-Mitrowitz, Szavaszentdemeter, Szávaszentdemeter, dmtrwfchh, Општина Сремска Митровица, دمتروفچه
Population
39084
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 58' N Latitude / 19° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381