|

Current local time in Bijeljina, Bosnia and Herzegovina

6:39 :57 AM

06:39 :57

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (CEST)

Convert Bijeljina Time

Want to convert Bijeljina time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bijeljina time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bijeljina CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bijeljina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bijeljina Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Beline, Bielina, Bieline, Bijelina, Bijeljina, bi ye li na, bielina, bii~erina, biyellina, bjljyna, blnh, byh lyna, byylynh, Биелина, Биелине, Бијељина, Бієліна, Բիելինա, ביילינה, بجلجینا, بلنه, بيه لينا, بیه‌لینا, بیےلینا, ბიელინა, ビイェリナ, 比耶利納, 비옐리나
Population
37,692
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 19° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387