|

Current local time in Gradacac, Bosnia and Herzegovina

7:09 :32 PM

19:09 :32

Saturday, August 24, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Gradacac Time

Want to convert Gradacac time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gradacac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gradacac CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gradacac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gradacac Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Gradacac, Gradacacas, Gradachac, Gradačac, Gradačacas, ge la da cha ci, guradachatsu, Градачац, グラダチャツ, 格拉達查茨
Population
15659
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 52' N Latitude / 18° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387