|

Current local time in Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina

8:07 :24 AM

08:07 :24

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Zenica Time

Want to convert Zenica time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zenica time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zenica CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Zenica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zenica Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Zenica, jenicha, se nit sa, ze ni cha, zenitsu~a, znyka, znytsa, znyzh, zynytsa, Зеница, Зеніца, זניצה, زنیتسا, زنیکا, زينيتسا, เซนีตซา, ゼニツァ, 泽尼察, 제니차
Population
164423
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 12' N Latitude / 17° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387