|

Current local time in Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina

6:49 :45 PM

18:49 :45

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Banja Luka Time

Want to convert Banja Luka time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banja Luka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banja Luka CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Banja Luka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banja Luka Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
BNX, Bagnaluka, Bana Luka, Bania Louka, Bania Luka, Banialuca, Banja Luka, Banja Luka - Bana Luka, Banja Luka - Бања Лука, Banja-Luka, Banja-Lukae, Banjaluka, Banjaluko, Banya Luka, Baņa Luka, ba ni ya lu ka, ban ya luk a, banja luka, banja lwka, banya lwka, banyaluka, Μπάνια Λούκα, Баня Лука, Баня-Лукæ, Баня-Лука, Банꙗ Лоука, Бања Лука, Բանյա Լուկա, באניה לוקה, بانجا لوکا, بانيا لوكا, بانیا لوکا, बंजा लुका, บันยาลูกา, ბანია-ლუკა, バニャ・ルカ, 巴尼亚卢卡, 바냐루카
Population
221,106
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 46' N Latitude / 17° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387