|

Current local time in Prijedor, Bosnia and Herzegovina

6:33 :37 AM

06:33 :37

Saturday, 01 October 2022 (CEST)

Convert Prijedor Time

Want to convert Prijedor time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prijedor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prijedor CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Prijedor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prijedor Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Grad Prijedor, Priedor, Priedora, Prijedor, Prijedoras, peuliyedoleu, pu li ye duo er, purii~edoru, Град Приједор, Приедор, Приедора, Прієдор, پریجیڈور, プリイェドル, 普里耶多尔, 프리예도르
Population
36,347
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 58' N Latitude / 16° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387