|

Current local time in Bihac, Bosnia and Herzegovina

2:41 :00 AM

02:41 :00

Friday, 04 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Bihac Time

Want to convert Bihac time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bihac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bihac CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bihac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bihac Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Bichacas, Bichačas, Bihac, Bihacium, Bihacs, Bihaç, Bihać, Bihács, Bikhach, Bikhak, bi ha qi, bi hach, bihachi, byhach, byhʼz, bykhach, bykhatsh, Бихач, Бихаћ, Бихаќ, Біхач, ביחאץ, بيخاتش, بیخاچ, بیهاچ, بیہاج, บีฮาช, ビハチ, 比哈奇, 비하치
Population
75,641
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 49' N Latitude / 15° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387