|

Current local time in Velika Kladusa, Bosnia and Herzegovina

1:17 :04 PM

13:17 :04

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (CET)

Convert Velika Kladusa Time

Want to convert Velika Kladusa time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velika Kladusa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velika Kladusa CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Velika Kladusa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velika Kladusa Facts

Country
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Alternative Names
Velika Kladusa, Velika Kladusha, Velika Kladuša, Velika-Kladusha, da ke la du sha, wlyka kldwsha, wlyqh qldwsh, wylyka kladwsha, Велика Кладуша, Велика-Кладуша, וליקה קלדושה, ولیکا کلدوشا, ویلیکا کلادوشا, ヴェリカ・クラドゥシャ, 大克拉杜沙
Population
19,330
Currency
Marka (BAM)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 11' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+387