|

Current local time in Backa Palanka, Serbia

8:40 :15 PM

20:40 :15

Saturday, January 25, 2020 (CET)

Convert Backa Palanka Time

Want to convert Backa Palanka time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Backa Palanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Backa Palanka CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Backa Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Backa Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Alt-Palanka, Bachka Palanka, Bachka palanka, Bachka-Palanka, Backa Palanka, Bačka Palanka, Deutsch-Palanka, Gorad Bachka-Palanka, Nemet-Palanka, Nova Palanka, Német-Palánka, Opalanka, Palanka, Palánka, Plakenburg, Stara Palanka, Ujpalanka, ba qi ka pa lan ka, bachikapallanka, bachka palanka, bachka planka, batshka balanka, Ópalánka, Újpalánka, Бачка Паланка, Бачка паланка, Бачка-Паланка, Горад Бачка-Паланка, باتشكا بالانكا, باچکا پالانکا, باچکا پلانکا, 巴奇卡帕兰卡, 바치카팔란카
Population
29449
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 15' N Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381