|

Current local time in Pozarevac, Serbia

4:29 :26 PM

16:29 :26

Monday, June 1, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Pozarevac Time

Want to convert Pozarevac time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pozarevac time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pozarevac CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pozarevac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pozarevac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gorad Pazharehvac, Pasarofca, Pasarofça, Pozarevac, Pozarevacas, Pozarevats, Pozarewac, Pozerevac, Pozharev'c', Pozharevac, Pozsarevac, Pozsarevác, Pożarewac, Požarevac, Požarevacas, Požerevac, ZZP, bo zha lei wa ci, pojalebacheu, pojarevu~atsu, pwzarywach, pwzharfas, pwzʼrwwʼz, Ποζάρεβατς, Горад Пажарэвац, Пожаревац, Пожарєвьць, פוזארוואץ, پوزاریواچ, پوژارفاس, پۆژارێڤاتس, ポジャレヴァツ, 波扎雷瓦茨, 포자레바츠
Population
41736
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 37' N Latitude / 21° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381