Serbia
CET
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Belgrade, Serbia is 2:00 am02:00 in Skhodnya, Russia

Belgrade to Skhodnya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Belgrade which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Skhodnya

12:00 am00:00 CET (Central European Time) (Belgrade, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Skhodnya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Belgrade, Serbia / 2:00 am02:00 Skhodnya, Russia

Belgrade, Serbia Skhodnya, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Belgrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belgrade Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
BEG, Belehrad, Belgrad, Belgrada, Belgradas, Belgrade, Belgrado, Belgradu, Belgrau, Belgrað, Belgrád, Belgráu, Beligradi, Belogradum, Belohrod, Beograd, Beogradi, Beogrado, Bèlgrade, Bělehrad, Běłohród, Nandorfehervar, Nándorfehérvár, Singidunum, be-ogeuladeu, bei er ge lai de, belgradi, beogurado, blghrad, blgrd, pelkiret, Βελιγράδι, Белград, Београд, Бѣлъ Градъ · Срьбїи, Բելգրադ, בלגרד, بلغراد, بېلگراد, பெல்கிறேட், ბელგრადი, በልግራድ, ベオグラード, 贝尔格莱德, 베오그라드
Population
1,273,651
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Skhodnya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Skhodnya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Skhodnja, Skhodnya, Сходня
Population
18,897
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 56' N Latitude / 37° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7