Serbia
CET
Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind
5:30 am05:30 in Belgrade, Serbia is 10:00 am10:00 in Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Belgrade to Devinuwara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Belgrade which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Devinuwara

5:30 am05:30 CET (Central European Time) (Belgrade, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Devinuwara, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Belgrade, Serbia / 10:00 am10:00 Devinuwara, Sri Lanka

Belgrade, Serbia Devinuwara, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Belgrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belgrade Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
BEG, Belehrad, Belgrad, Belgrada, Belgradas, Belgrade, Belgrado, Belgradu, Belgrau, Belgrað, Belgrád, Belgráu, Beligradi, Belogradum, Belohrod, Beograd, Beogradi, Beogrado, Bèlgrade, Bělehrad, Běłohród, Nandorfehervar, Nándorfehérvár, Singidunum, be-ogeuladeu, bei er ge lai de, belgradi, beogurado, blghrad, blgrd, pelkiret, Βελιγράδι, Белград, Београд, Бѣлъ Градъ · Срьбїи, Բելգրադ, בלגרד, بلغراد, بېلگراد, பெல்கிறேட், ბელგრადი, በልግራድ, ベオグラード, 贝尔格莱德, 베오그라드
Population
1,273,651
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Devinuwara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Devinuwara Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Devinuvara, Devinuwara, Dewinuwara, Dewundara, Dondra, Девинувара, Дондра
Population
45,000
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' N Latitude / 80° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94