Serbia
CEST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Glozan, Serbia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Cienega de Flores, Mexico

Glozan to Cienega de Flores call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Glozan which corresponds to 8am-11am in Cienega de Flores

7:00 pm19:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Glozan, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Cienega de Flores, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Glozan, Serbia / 12:00 pm12:00 Cienega de Flores, Mexico

Glozan, Serbia Cienega de Flores, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Glozan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glozan Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Dunagalos, Dunagálos, Gloschein, Glozan, Glozani, Glozsan, Glozsán, Gložan, Gložani, Hlozany, Hložany
Population
2,487
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 19° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Cienega de Flores Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cienega de Flores Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Cienaga de Flores, Cienega de Flores, Ciénaga de Flores, Ciénega de Flores
Population
15,162
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 100° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52