GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
CAST
Casey Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours behind of Casey Time
6:00 am06:00 in Koidu, Sierra Leone is 2:00 pm14:00 in CAST

Koidu to CAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Koidu which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in CAST

6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koidu, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Casey Time (CAST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Koidu, Sierra Leone / 2:00 pm14:00 CAST

Koidu, Sierra Leone CAST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Koidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koidu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldu
Population
88,000
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 10° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232