Singapore
+08
IRKST
Irkutsk Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Irkutsk Summer Time
2:30 am02:30 in Singapore, Singapore is 3:30 am03:30 in IRKST

Singapore to IRKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Singapore which corresponds to 9am-6pm in IRKST

2:30 am02:30 (Singapore, Singapore). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Irkutsk Summer Time (IRKST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Singapore, Singapore / 3:30 am03:30 IRKST

Singapore, Singapore IRKST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Singapore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
SGT - Singapore Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Singapore Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Singapore Facts

Country
Singapore
Alternative Names
SIN, Sin-ka-po, Singapore, Singapore City, Singapour, Singapur, Singapura, Sinkapoure, Sîn-kâ-po, Tumasik, cinkappur, prathes singkhpor, shingaporu, sigapura, sing-gapol, sing-gapoleu, singapura, singkh por, sngapwr, snghafwrt, syngpwr, xin jia po, xing jia po, Σιγκαπούρη, Сингапур, Сінгапур, סינגפור, سنغافورة, سنگاپور, सिंगापुर, सिंगापूर, ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ, சிங்கப்பூர், ประเทศสิงคโปร์, สิงค์โปร, ປະເທດສງກະໂປ, ປະເທດສິງກະໂປ, စငကာပနငင, စင်ကာပူနိုင်ငံ, សងហបរ, សិង្ហបុរី, シンガポール, 新加坡, 星架坡, 싱가포르, 싱가폴
Population
3,547,809
Currency
Dollar (SGD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 17' N Latitude / 103° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+65

Irkutsk Summer Time

Offset: IRKST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for IRKST
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time