Slovenia
CET
Uji
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Limbus, Slovenia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Uji, Japan

Limbus to Uji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Limbus which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Uji

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Limbus, Slovenia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Uji, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Limbus, Slovenia / 5:00 pm17:00 Uji, Japan

Limbus, Slovenia Uji, Japan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Limbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limbus Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Limbus, Limbuš
Population
2,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386

Uji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Uji Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Udyi, Udzhi, Udzi, Udzis, Udži, Udžis, Ugi, Uji, Uji-cho, Uji-chō, Uzi-chhi, Uzi-chhī, Uĝi, awjy kywtw, uji, uji si, xu ci, yu zhi, yu zhi shi, ywjy, Уджі, Удзи, Уџи, Уҷи, Үжи, اوجی، کیوتو, يوجي, উজি, อุจิ, 宇治, 宇治市, 우지 시
Population
192,925
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 53' N Latitude / 135° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81