Somalia
EAT
Hof
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Ceerigaabo, Somalia is 8:00 am08:00 in Hof, Germany

Ceerigaabo to Hof call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ceerigaabo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hof

9:00 am09:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ceerigaabo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hof, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ceerigaabo, Somalia / 8:00 am08:00 Hof, Germany

Ceerigaabo, Somalia Hof, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ceerigaabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceerigaabo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceerigaabo, Cerigaabo, ERA, Erigabo, Erigavo
Population
33,853
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Hof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hof Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Curia Variscorum, Dworc, Dwórc, Gof, HOQ, Hof, Hof an der Saale, Hofas, Khof, hofu, hopeu, huo fu, hwf, hwf alman, Гоф, Хоф, Հոֆ, هوف, هوف، آلمان, ホーフ, 霍夫, 호프
Population
49,239
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 18' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49