EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Mogadishu, Somalia is 7:00 am07:00 in Beltran, Argentina

Mogadishu to Beltran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Mogadishu which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Beltran

1:00 pm13:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Mogadishu, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Beltran, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Mogadishu, Somalia / 7:00 am07:00 Beltran, Argentina

Mogadishu, Somalia Beltran, Argentina
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Mogadishu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mogadishu Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
MGQ, Magadiscio, Magadysha, Maqdishu, Mogadiisho, Mogadis, Mogadisas, Mogadischu, Mogadiscio, Mogadish, Mogadisho, Mogadishu, Mogadisjoe, Mogadisju, Mogadisjû, Mogadiso, Mogadiss, Mogadisu, Mogadisxo, Mogadiszu, Mogadixo, Mogadiŝo, Mogadişu, Mogadiš, Mogadišas, Mogadišo, Mogadišu, Mogadíscio, Mogadīšo, Mogaidisiu, Mogaidisiú, Monkantisou, Moqadiso, Moqadişo, Moukdicho, Moukntiso, Mugadiccu, Mugadishu, Mugadiss, Muqdisho, Muqdishow, Muqdishu, Mógadisjú, Xamar, makadisu, meagadisu, mo jia di sha, mo jia di xiu, mo kadi chu, mogadisho, mogadishu, mogadisu, mogadisyu, mogarisu, mqdyshw, mqdyshyw, mukticu, mwgadyshw, mwgdysw, mwghadyshw, mۆgadyshۆ, Μογκαντίσου, Μουκντίσο, Магадыша, Могадишо, Могадишу, Могадішо, Մոգադիշո, מאגאדישו, מוגדישו, مقديشو, مقديشيو, موغادیشو, موگادیشو, مۆگادیشۆ, मोगादिशू, मोगादीशू, মোগাদিশু, ਮਕਦੀਸ਼ੂ, ମୋଗାଡ଼ିସୁ, முக்தீசூ, മൊഗാദിഷു, โมกาดิชู, མོ་ག་དི་ཤུ།, მოგადიშო, ሞቃዲሾ, モガディシュ, 摩加迪休, 摩加迪沙, 모가디슈
Population
2,587,183
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 02' N Latitude / 45° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Beltran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beltran Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Beltran, Beltrán
Population
5,321
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 49' S Latitude / 64° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54