|

Current local time in Mogadishu, Somalia

6:41 :47 AM

06:41 :47

Friday, May 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Mogadishu Time

Want to convert Mogadishu time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mogadishu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mogadishu EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mogadishu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mogadishu Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Gorad Magadysha, MGQ, Magadiscio, Maqdishu, Mogadiisho, Mogadis, Mogadisas, Mogadischu, Mogadiscio, Mogadish, Mogadisho, Mogadishu, Mogadisjoe, Mogadisju, Mogadisjû, Mogadiso, Mogadiss, Mogadisu, Mogadisxo, Mogadiszu, Mogadixo, Mogadiŝo, Mogadişu, Mogadiš, Mogadišas, Mogadišo, Mogadišu, Mogadíscio, Mogadīšo, Mogaidisiu, Mogaidisiú, Monkantisou, Moqadiso, Moqadişo, Moukdicho, Moukntiso, Mugadishu, Mugadiss, Muqdisho, Muqdishow, Muqdishu, Mógadisjú, Xamar, makadisu, mo jia di sha, mo jia di xiu, mo kadi chu, mogadisho, mogadishu, mogadisu, mogadisyu, mogarisu, mokaticu, mqdyshw, mqdyshyw, mwgadyshw, mwgdysw, mwghadyshw, mۆgadyshww, Μογκαντίσου, Μουκντίσο, Горад Магадыша, Могадишо, Могадишо қаласы, Могадишу, Մոգադիշո, מאגאדישו, מוגדישו, مقديشو, مقديشيو, موغادیشو, موگادیشو, مۆگادیشوو, मोगादिशू, मोगादीशू, মোগাদিশু, ਮਕਦੀਸ਼ੂ, ମୋଗାଡ଼ିସୁ, மொகடிசு, โมกาดิชู, མོ་ག་དི་ཤུ།, მოგადიშო, ሞቃዲሾ, モガディシュ, 摩加迪休, 摩加迪沙, 모가디슈
Population
2587183
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 02' N Latitude / 45° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns