|

Current local time in Marka, Somalia

1:59 :56 AM

01:59 :56

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Marka Time

Want to convert Marka time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marka EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Marka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Marka Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Marca, Marka, Merca, Merka, mrkt‎, مركة‎
Population
230100
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' N Latitude / 44° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns