|

Current local time in Afgooye, Somalia

7:47 :51 PM

19:47 :51

Monday, May 20, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Afgooye Time

Want to convert Afgooye time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Afgooye time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Afgooye EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Afgooye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Afgooye Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Afgoi, Afgoje, Afgooye, Afgoye, Afgōye, Asgoi, Афгойе
Population
65461
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 08' N Latitude / 45° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns