|

Current local time in Jawhar, Somalia

1:40 :07 AM

01:40 :07

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Jawhar Time

Want to convert Jawhar time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jawhar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jawhar EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jawhar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jawhar Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Giohar, Jawhar, Johar, Joher, Joowhar, Jowhar, Jōwhar, Villa Duca Abruzzi, Villaggio Duca Abruzzi, Villaggio Duca degli Abruzzi
Population
47086
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 46' N Latitude / 45° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Nearby Cities and Towns