|

Current local time in Wanlaweyn, Somalia

10:28 :16 AM

10:28 :16

Friday, 22 October 2021 (EAT)

Convert Wanlaweyn Time

Want to convert Wanlaweyn time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanlaweyn time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanlaweyn EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanlaweyn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Wanlaweyn Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Bahle Dogli, Uanle Uen, Wangleweyn, Wanla Uen, Wanla Weyne, Wanlaweyn, Wanle Weyne
Population
22,022
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' N Latitude / 44° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252