South Africa
SAST
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 8:00 am08:00 in Ain Bessem, Algeria

Balfour to Ain Bessem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Ain Bessem

9:00 am09:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Ain Bessem, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:00 am09:00 Balfour, South Africa / 8:00 am08:00 Ain Bessem, Algeria

Balfour, South Africa Ain Bessem, Algeria
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Ain Bessem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ain Bessem Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Bessem, Aïn Bessem, ʿyn bsam, عين بسام
Population
29,461
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 17' N Latitude / 3° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213