South Africa
SAST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 7:30 am07:30 in Santa Elena, Argentina

Balfour to Santa Elena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Balfour which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Santa Elena

12:30 pm12:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Santa Elena, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Balfour, South Africa / 7:30 am07:30 Santa Elena, Argentina

Balfour, South Africa Santa Elena, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Santa Elena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Elena Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Santa Elena
Population
18,410
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' S Latitude / 59° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54