South Africa
SAST
India
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Balfour, South Africa is 6:30 am06:30 in Raipur, India

Balfour to Raipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Balfour which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Raipur

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raipur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 am03:00 Balfour, South Africa / 6:30 am06:30 Raipur, India

Balfour, South Africa Raipur, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Raipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raipur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RPR, Raipur, Raipura, Raipuras, Rajpur, Rajpuro, Rayapura, Raypur, Rájpur, lai bu er, laipuleu, ra'ipura, raipuru, ray pwr, rayapura, raybwr, rayppur, raypur, Райпур, Рајпур, Ռայպուր, رائے پور, رايبور, رای پور, رای‌پور, راۓپور, रायपुर, रायपूर, রাইপুর, রায়পুর, ਰਾਇਪੁਰ, રાયપુર, ରାୟପୁର, ராய்ப்பூர், రాయ్‌పుర్, ರಾಯ್ಪುರ್, റായ്‌പൂർ, რაიპური, ラーイプル, 賴布爾, 라이푸르
Population
679,995
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 13' N Latitude / 81° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91