SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Balfour, South Africa is 12:30 pm12:30 in Vatutino, Russia

Balfour to Vatutino call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Balfour which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Vatutino

11:30 am11:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Balfour, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Vatutino, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Balfour, South Africa / 12:30 pm12:30 Vatutino, Russia

Balfour, South Africa Vatutino, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Balfour Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Bal'fur, Balfour, Бальфур
Population
46,008
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 39' S Latitude / 28° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Vatutino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Vatutino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Vatutine, Vatutino, Ватутино, Ватутіне
Population
50,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 53' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7