South Africa
SAST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Brits, South Africa is 8:00 pm20:00 in Lansdowne, South Africa

Brits to Lansdowne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Brits which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lansdowne

8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Brits, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Lansdowne, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Brits, South Africa / 8:00 pm20:00 Lansdowne, South Africa

Brits, South Africa Lansdowne, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Brits Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Brits Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Britancy, Brits, bu li ci, Британцы, Бритс, 布里茨
Population
122,497
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 38' S Latitude / 27° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Lansdowne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Lansdowne Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Lansdowne
Population
17,399
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27