SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 3:00 pm15:00 in Corona, CA, USA

Claremont to Corona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-10am in Corona

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Corona, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Claremont, South Africa / 3:00 pm15:00 Corona, CA, USA

Claremont, South Africa Corona, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Corona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corona Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Circle City, Corona, Korona, South Riverside, ke luo na, kolona, korona, kwrwna, kwrwna kalyfrnya, Корона, كورونا, کورونا, کورونا، کالیفرنیا, कोरोना, コロナ, 科洛納, 코로나
Population
164,226
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 52' N Latitude / 117° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1