South Africa
SAST
Netherlands
CET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Claremont, South Africa is 10:00 am10:00 in Nijmegen, Netherlands

Claremont to Nijmegen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Claremont which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Nijmegen

11:00 am11:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Nijmegen, Netherlands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Claremont, South Africa / 10:00 am10:00 Nijmegen, Netherlands

Claremont, South Africa Nijmegen, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nijmegen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nijmegen Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Gemeen Nimwaege, Naimechen, Najmegen, Neimegena, Neimegenas, Nejmegen, Neymeyxen, Nijmegen, Nijmeyen, Nimega, Nimegen, Nimegue, Nimwege, Nimwegen, Nimègue, Nymegen, Nymwegen, Nîmegue, Nijmegen, QNQ, Ulpia Noviomagus Batavorum, nai mei heng, naimehen, naymykhn, ne me ken, neimegeni, neimeheon, njmygan, nymykhn, nyymkn, Ναϊμέχεν, Наймеген, Најмеген, Неймеген, Նեյմեյխեն, ניימכן, نايميخن, نجمیگان, نیمیخن, เนเมเกน, ნეიმეგენი, ኔመሕን, ナイメーヘン, 奈梅亨, 네이메헌
Population
158,732
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 5° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31