South Africa
SAST
Hof
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Durban, South Africa is 2:00 pm14:00 in Hof, Germany

Durban to Hof call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Durban which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hof

2:00 pm14:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Durban, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hof, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Durban, South Africa / 2:00 pm14:00 Hof, Germany

Durban, South Africa Hof, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Durban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Durban Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
DUR, Durban, Durbana, Durbanas, Durbano, Durbanum, EThekwini, ITheku, Ntermpan, Port Natal, Thekong, daban, darabana, darban, darbana, de ban, de xr ban, deoban, die bin, drbn, durbani, dwrban, dyrban, tarpan, Ντέρμπαν, Дурбан, Дърбан, Դուրբան, דרבן, دوربان, ديربان, ڈربن, डरबन, डर्बन, ਡਰਬਨ, டர்பன், డర్బన్, ಡರ್ಬನ್, ഡർബൻ, เดอร์บัน, ဒါဘန်မြို့, დურბანი, ደርባን, ダーバン, 德班, 爹濱, 더반
Population
3,120,282
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' S Latitude / 31° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Hof Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hof Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Curia Variscorum, Dworc, Dwórc, Gof, HOQ, Hof, Hof an der Saale, Hofas, Khof, hofu, hopeu, huo fu, hwf, hwf alman, Гоф, Хоф, Հոֆ, هوف, هوف، آلمان, ホーフ, 霍夫, 호프
Population
49,239
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 18' N Latitude / 11° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49