South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Durban, South Africa is 3:30 am03:30 in San Vicente de Canete, Peru

Durban to San Vicente de Canete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Durban which corresponds to 8am-11am in San Vicente de Canete

10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Durban, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (San Vicente de Canete, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Durban, South Africa / 3:30 am03:30 San Vicente de Canete, Peru

Durban, South Africa San Vicente de Canete, Peru
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Durban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Durban Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
DUR, Durban, Durbana, Durbanas, Durbano, Durbanum, EThekwini, ITheku, Ntermpan, Port Natal, Thekong, daban, darabana, darban, darbana, de ban, de xr ban, deoban, die bin, drbn, durbani, dwrban, dyrban, tarpan, Ντέρμπαν, Дурбан, Дърбан, Դուրբան, דרבן, دوربان, ديربان, ڈربن, डरबन, डर्बन, ਡਰਬਨ, டர்பன், డర్బన్, ಡರ್ಬನ್, ഡർബൻ, เดอร์บัน, ဒါဘန်မြို့, დურბანი, ደርባን, ダーバン, 德班, 爹濱, 더반
Population
3,120,282
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 51' S Latitude / 31° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

San Vicente de Canete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Vicente de Canete Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Canete, Cañete, Pueblo Nuevo, San Vicente de Canete, San Vicente de Cañete
Population
25,517
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 04' S Latitude / 76° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51