SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in George, South Africa is 10:30 pm22:30 in Matabhanga, India

George to Matabhanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in George which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Matabhanga

7:00 pm19:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Matabhanga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 pm19:00 George, South Africa / 10:30 pm22:30 Matabhanga, India

George, South Africa Matabhanga, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Matabhanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Matabhanga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Matabhanga, Mathabhanga, Mātābhānga
Population
22,642
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 89° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91