SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of Singapore Time
12:00 am00:00 in George, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in SGT

George to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in George which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in SGT

12:00 am00:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 George, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 SGT

George, South Africa SGT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27