SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
1:30 am01:30 in George, South Africa is 7:30 pm19:30 in Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela

George to Santa Teresa del Tuy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in George which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Santa Teresa del Tuy

1:30 am01:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (George, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 George, South Africa / 7:30 pm19:30 Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela

George, South Africa Santa Teresa del Tuy, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

George Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dzhordzh, GRJ, George, jarj tavun, joji, qiao zhi, Джордж, ஜார்ஜ் டவுன், ジョージ, 喬治, 조지
Population
12,345
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 57' S Latitude / 22° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Santa Teresa del Tuy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Teresa del Tuy Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Santa Teresa, Santa Teresa del Tuy
Population
278,890
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 66° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58