South Africa
SAST
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 9:00 pm21:00 in Rialto, CA, USA

Harrismith to Rialto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 8am-10am in Rialto

7:00 am07:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Rialto, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 9:00 pm21:00 Rialto, CA, USA

Harrismith, South Africa Rialto, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Rialto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rialto Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Rial'to, Rialto, Rijalto, li ya tuo, liaelto, ri xal to, riaruto, riyalto, ryaltw, ryaltw kalyfrnya, Риалто, Риальто, Ријалто, ريالتو, ریالتو، کالیفرنیا, ریالٹو, रियाल्तो, รีอัลโต, リアルト, 里亚托, 리앨토
Population
103,132
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 06' N Latitude / 117° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1