South Africa
SAST
Michigan, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 10:00 am10:00 in Bay City, MI, USA

Jan Kempdorp to Bay City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Bay City

4:00 pm16:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Bay City, MI, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 10:00 am10:00 Bay City, MI, USA

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Bay City, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Bay City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bay City Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Bay City, Behj Siti, Beisitija, Bej Siti, Bej-Siti, Kota Bay, Lower Saginaw, bay syty, bei cheng, beishiti, beisiti, by syty myshygan, Бей-Сити, Бей-Сіті, Беј Сити, Бэй Сити, Բեյ Սիթի, باي سيتي, بی سیتی، میشیگان, بے سیٹی، مشی گن, ベイシティ, 贝城, 베이시티
Population
33,917
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 35' N Latitude / 83° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1