SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of PST ()
10:00 am10:00 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 4:00 pm16:00 in Cavite City, Philippines

Jan Kempdorp to Cavite City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cavite City

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Cavite City, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 4:00 pm16:00 Cavite City, Philippines

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa Cavite City, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Cavite City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cavite City Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Bandar Cavite, Cavite, Cavite City, Cavite Lakanbalen, Ciudad ti Cavite, Dakbayan sa Cavite, Kavite, Lungsod ng Kabite, Siyudad na Cavite, Syudad han Cavite, jia mi de, kabite, kavu~ite, Кавите, カヴィテ, 甲米地, 카비테
Population
115,932
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 29' N Latitude / 120° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63