SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Jan Kempdorp, South Africa is 12:30 pm12:30 in UYST

Jan Kempdorp to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Jan Kempdorp which corresponds to 8am-2pm in UYST

4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Jan Kempdorp, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Jan Kempdorp, South Africa / 12:30 pm12:30 UYST

Jan Kempdorp, South Africa UYST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Jan Kempdorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Jan Kempdorp Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Andalusia, Jan Kemp, Jan Kempdorp
Population
13,485
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' S Latitude / 24° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27