South Africa
SAST
-11:00
-11:00 GMT
GMT -11

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of -11:00 GMT
3:30 pm15:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 2:30 am02:30 in -11:00

Port Shepstone to -11:00 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in -11:00

3:30 pm15:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 -11:00 GMT (-11:00). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 2:30 am02:30 -11:00

Port Shepstone, South Africa -11:00
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

-11:00 GMT

Offset: -11:00 is 11 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Universal

-11:00 representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -11 - basic short
  • -1100 - basic
  • -11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1100 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • X-ray - Military abbreviation for -11:00
  • X - short form of 'X-ray'
Time zones with the GMT -11 offset:
  • NUT - Niue Time
  • SST - Samoa Standard Time
  • X - X-ray Time Zone