South Africa
SAST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 10:30 pm22:30 in Boca Raton, FL, USA

Port Shepstone to Boca Raton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Boca Raton

4:30 am04:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Boca Raton, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 10:30 pm22:30 Boca Raton, FL, USA

Port Shepstone, South Africa Boca Raton, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Boca Raton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Boca Raton Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
BCT, Boca Raton, Boca Ratone, Boca Ratón, Boca de Ratones, Bocaraton, Boka Raton, Boka-Raton, WTA Boca Raton, bo ka la dun, boka retana, bokaleoton, bokaraton, bwka ratwn, bwka ratwn flwryda, Бока Ратон, Бока-Ратон, באקא ראטאן, بوكا راتون, بوکا راتون، فلوریدا, बोका रेटन, ボカラトン, 博卡拉頓, 보카러톤
Population
93,235
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 80° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1