South Africa
SAST
Tanzania
EAT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Liwale, Tanzania

Port Shepstone to Liwale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Liwale

10:30 am10:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Liwale, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Liwale, Tanzania

Port Shepstone, South Africa Liwale, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Liwale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Liwale Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Livale, Liwale
Population
19,296
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' S Latitude / 37° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255