South Africa
SAST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 3:00 am03:00 in Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico

Pretoria to Naucalpan de Juarez call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-11am in Naucalpan de Juarez

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 3:00 am03:00 Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico

Pretoria, South Africa Naucalpan de Juarez, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Naucalpan de Juarez Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naucalpan de Juarez Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Municipio Naucalpan de Juarez, Municipio Naucalpan de Juárez, Naoukalpan, Naucalpan, Naucalpan de Juarez, Naucalpan de Juárez, Nauhcalpan Juarez, Nauhcalpan Juárez, Naukal'pan, Naukal'pan-de-Khuares, Naukalpan, Naukalpan de Khuarez, San Bartolo Naucalpan, kawkalpan, nao ka er pan, naukalpan, naukarupan, nawkalban dy khwaryz, nawkalpan d khwarz astadw d mkhykw, Ναουκάλπαν, Наукалпан, Наукалпан де Хуарез, Наукальпан, Наукальпан-де-Хуарес, ناوكالبان دي خواريز, ناوکالپان د خوارز، استادو د مخیکو, کاوکالپان, ნაუკალპანი, ナウカルパン, 瑙卡尔潘, 나우칼판
Population
792,211
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' N Latitude / 99° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52