SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (Iran Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Vanderbijlpark, South Africa is 11:30 pm23:30 in Susangerd, Iran

Vanderbijlpark to Susangerd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Vanderbijlpark which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Susangerd

10:00 pm22:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Vanderbijlpark, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Vanderbijlpark, South Africa / 11:30 pm23:30 Susangerd, Iran

Vanderbijlpark, South Africa Susangerd, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Vanderbijlpark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Vanderbijlpark Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Fanderbajpark, Fanderbejlpark, Vanderbijlpark, fan de bai er pa ke, fandrbyjlbark, phandarabilaparka, wandrbjlpark, wndrbyjlprk, Фандербајпарк, Фандербейлпарк, فاندربيجلبارك, واندربجلپارک, وندربیجلپرک, फांडरबीलपार्क, 范德拜爾帕克
Population
246,754
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' S Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98